Saturday, December 15, 2012

The end of the world is upon us

While many people think the world really is going to end on Friday, the 21st, most of them can't agree on HOW. Will it be an alien invasion? Zombies? Collision with a mighty meteor? The super flu? Solar flares? Oh my, there are so many ways the world could conceivably end, but what we want to know is how you, yes YOU, think it will happen.

Visit Chuck and join the choose your apocalypse  apocalypse blogfest December 21st

The rules are simple:
1. Choose your apocalypse
2. Sign up on the linky
3. Tell us how you prepared for your survival amongst everyone else's demise
4. Describe your apocalypse and how it's going down
5. Make sure the badge is displayed on your blog
6. Visit your fellow survivors and see how their world ended


  1. Oh dear Lord.. (!)

    I told my son that I wouldn't have to buy him any Christmas presents this year because the world is ending. He was not impressed but my wallet is jumping for joy.

  2. I don't really think the world is gonna end on 12/21. Remember all they hysteria about Y2K? lol On the other hand, I admit a little bit of paranoia over the date kinda crossed my mind when I decided to start my life over again in 2011. I figured I didn't want to miss out on the chance to be happy, even if it only lasted a year. lol

  3. I'm not blogging that day but I will plug the blogfest on Monday!

  4. Sign me up! I'm all ready for those zombies. ;)

  5. I think we'd see the meteor by now. Those things aren't that fast

  6. I love this idea so much even though I'm terrified of the world ending in all honesty, I'm dreading that day even though I believe that nothing will happen, it's still in the back of my head haha, great post.

  7. Hahahhahahahaaha... Sounds like a LOT of fun! Yep, I'm in.

  8. I saw that earlier today and signed up.